Starter
$800
plus HST
For a one-truck trade.
Start with Starter- One long page
- 1 revision round
One price, agreed up front, in Canadian dollars, plus HST.
$800
plus HST
For a one-truck trade.
Start with Starter$1,300
plus HST
For a growing renovation firm.
Start with Standard$2,200
plus HST
For firms that sell with galleries and renders.
Start with PlusFor construction firms with many projects to show.
Included is in the price. Add-on costs extra: priced below, or on request.
| What you get | Starter$800 | Standard$1,300 | Plus$2,200 | Profrom $3,500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pages | One long page | 3 pages | 5 to 6 pages | Multi-page, quoted |
| Working quote form | Not in this plan | Included | Included | Included |
| Google Business Profile setup | Not in this plan | Included | Included | Included |
| Photo pickerYou sort your photos online | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Photo prepSorted, cropped, straightened and sized | Basic | Included | Included | Included |
| Guided photo sessionWe sort your photos with you | Add-on | Add-on | Included | Included |
| Google reviews kitA printable QR card to your review page | Add-on | Included | Included | Included |
| Logo cleanupYour logo redrawn as a sharp vector file | Add-on | Add-on | Included | Included |
| 3D exterior proposal pair$600 on its own | Add-on | Add-on | Included | Included |
| Revision roundsOne version sent, one list of changes back | 1 | 2 | 3 | Agreed in the quote |
| Care plan$49 a month | Add-on | Add-on | Add-on | Add-on |
$49 a month
Optional on every plan. Month to month, with 30 days’ notice.
Renders show what a camera can’t: a plan view, a cutaway, or a proposal that isn’t built yet.
Plus and Pro include the exterior proposal pair.
$60 an hour
Billed in 15-minute blocks, for anything beyond the care plan’s 30 minutes or your revision rounds. A revision round is one version sent and one list of changes back.
Logo cleanup, a guided photo session and the Google reviews kit are priced per job. Ask.
Setup help, such as a business email, is on request and priced separately; on Starter, Google Business Profile setup is too.
Ask about pricesWe agree the launch date in writing before we start, so you know it up front.
No. It is registered in your name from day one, and you pay its yearly fee.
Starter includes 1 revision round, Standard 2, Plus 3; Pro’s are agreed in the quote. Beyond those, and beyond the care plan’s 30 minutes of edits a month, it is $60 an hour in 15-minute blocks.
Full logo design, online stores, social media and ads, photography, and sites you edit yourself are not offered for now. 3D renders your plan doesn’t include are priced on their own: exterior proposal pair $600, interior view $400, 3D floor plan $250, cutaway $550.