Get a quote

Pricing

One price, agreed up front, in Canadian dollars, plus HST.

For renovation and trades

Starter

$800

plus HST

For a one-truck trade.

Start with Starter
  • One long page
  • 1 revision round

Standard

$1,300

plus HST

For a growing renovation firm.

Start with Standard
  • 3 pages
  • A working quote form
  • Google Business Profile setup
  • 2 revision rounds

Plus

$2,200

plus HST

For firms that sell with galleries and renders.

Start with Plus
  • 5 to 6 pages, with a gallery, an About page and service-area pages
  • A working quote form
  • Google Business Profile setup
  • The 3D exterior proposal pair ($600 on its own)
  • 3 revision rounds

For larger builders

Pro

from $3,500

Quoted per project, plus HST

Ask for a quote

For construction firms with many projects to show.

  • A multi-page site with project galleries and a map
  • Pages for each kind of work
  • Everything in Plus
  • Revision rounds agreed in the quote

What’s in each plan

Included is in the price. Add-on costs extra: priced below, or on request.

What each plan includes
What you get Starter$800 Standard$1,300 Plus$2,200 Profrom $3,500
PagesOne long page3 pages5 to 6 pagesMulti-page, quoted
Working quote formNot in this planIncludedIncludedIncluded
Google Business Profile setupNot in this planIncludedIncludedIncluded
Photo pickerYou sort your photos onlineIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Photo prepSorted, cropped, straightened and sizedBasicIncludedIncludedIncluded
Guided photo sessionWe sort your photos with youAdd-onAdd-onIncludedIncluded
Google reviews kitA printable QR card to your review pageAdd-onIncludedIncludedIncluded
Logo cleanupYour logo redrawn as a sharp vector fileAdd-onAdd-onIncludedIncluded
3D exterior proposal pair$600 on its ownAdd-onAdd-onIncludedIncluded
Revision roundsOne version sent, one list of changes back123Agreed in the quote
Care plan$49 a monthAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on

Starter$800

  • PagesOne long page
  • Working quote formNot in this plan
  • Google Business Profile setupNot in this plan
  • Photo pickerIncluded
  • Photo prepBasic
  • Guided photo sessionAdd-on
  • Google reviews kitAdd-on
  • Logo cleanupAdd-on
  • 3D exterior proposal pairAdd-on
  • Revision rounds1
  • Care planAdd-on

Standard$1,300

  • Pages3 pages
  • Working quote formIncluded
  • Google Business Profile setupIncluded
  • Photo pickerIncluded
  • Photo prepIncluded
  • Guided photo sessionAdd-on
  • Google reviews kitIncluded
  • Logo cleanupAdd-on
  • 3D exterior proposal pairAdd-on
  • Revision rounds2
  • Care planAdd-on

Plus$2,200

  • Pages5 to 6 pages
  • Working quote formIncluded
  • Google Business Profile setupIncluded
  • Photo pickerIncluded
  • Photo prepIncluded
  • Guided photo sessionIncluded
  • Google reviews kitIncluded
  • Logo cleanupIncluded
  • 3D exterior proposal pairIncluded
  • Revision rounds3
  • Care planAdd-on

Profrom $3,500

  • PagesMulti-page, quoted
  • Working quote formIncluded
  • Google Business Profile setupIncluded
  • Photo pickerIncluded
  • Photo prepIncluded
  • Guided photo sessionIncluded
  • Google reviews kitIncluded
  • Logo cleanupIncluded
  • 3D exterior proposal pairIncluded
  • Revision roundsAgreed in the quote
  • Care planAdd-on

On every plan

  • Spam protection on any form
  • A privacy page whenever the site has a form
  • An accessibility statement
  • There are no plugins to update

Add-ons and after launch

Care plan

$49 a month

Optional on every plan. Month to month, with 30 days’ notice.

  • Hosting
  • Security certificate
  • Backups
  • Uptime monitoring
  • Form checks
  • 30 minutes of edits a month (unused minutes don’t roll over)
  • Sightline makes the edits: you send the change, we do it.
  • We reply within one business day.
  • If you leave, we hand over your files and help you move.

3D renders

Renders show what a camera can’t: a plan view, a cutaway, or a proposal that isn’t built yet.

Exterior proposal pair
$600
Interior view
$400
3D floor plan
$250
Cutaway
$550

Plus and Pro include the exterior proposal pair.

Extra work

$60 an hour

Billed in 15-minute blocks, for anything beyond the care plan’s 30 minutes or your revision rounds. A revision round is one version sent and one list of changes back.

Priced on request

Logo cleanup, a guided photo session and the Google reviews kit are priced per job. Ask.

Setup help, such as a business email, is on request and priced separately; on Starter, Google Business Profile setup is too.

Ask about prices

Not offered, for now

  • Full logo design
  • Online stores
  • Social media and ads
  • Photography
  • Sites you edit yourself

Plain terms

You own the site
Once it is paid for, everything is yours.
The domain is in your name
From day one. You pay its yearly fee.
Your files are yours if you leave
We hand them over.
30 days of free fixes
The free fix window runs for 30 days after launch.
The launch date is in writing
We agree it before we start, in a plain-words agreement.

Questions

How long does it take?

We agree the launch date in writing before we start, so you know it up front.

Do I need a domain already?

No. It is registered in your name from day one, and you pay its yearly fee.

What if I want changes later?

Starter includes 1 revision round, Standard 2, Plus 3; Pro’s are agreed in the quote. Beyond those, and beyond the care plan’s 30 minutes of edits a month, it is $60 an hour in 15-minute blocks.

What is not included?

Full logo design, online stores, social media and ads, photography, and sites you edit yourself are not offered for now. 3D renders your plan doesn’t include are priced on their own: exterior proposal pair $600, interior view $400, 3D floor plan $250, cutaway $550.

Not sure which plan? Ask.

Get a quote